12u Gold Russell               We are a team of 2007 players. 

Manager:   Luke Russell                                                                   Contact Luke with inquiries for 2021 season

Cell:  412-417-0199                                                                              

Email:  Luke1914Russell@gmail.com                                           All positions considered. 

Tournament Schedule

  • 10/5-10/6  Sleepy Hollow Pumpkin Smash, GreenTree, PA (*2nd Place​)

  • 10/19-10/20  Tigers Pumpkin Smash,  White Oak, PA (*1st Place)

  • 10/26-10/27 Lady Knights Pumpkin Smash, Canonsburg​​ (*2nd Place)

  • 1/24-25 Raw Winter Warmup, New Castle PA (*3rd Place)

  • 6/5-6/6 Rumble on the River, Kittanning Pa. (*3rd Place)

  • 6/12-6/14  Coaster Classic,  Sandusky, OH (*2nd Place)

  • 6/19-6/21 Diamond Classic, Monroeville PA (*2nd Place)

  • 7/3-7/5  Dave  Barnhardt  Classic, Murrysville , Pa

  • 7/10-7/12  Backyard Brawl, Morgantown, WV (*3rd Place)

  • 7/16-7/19 Steeltown Showdown, Monroeville  (*3rd Place)

  • 7/31-8/2 USSSA NIT Indiana, PA

Delaney Barto

#32

Position: P, SS

School: Montour

Olivia DiGiacomo

#17

Position: 2B, C, OF

School: Christ Divine Catholic

Mackenzie Geiger

#00

Position: 1B, OF 

School: North Hills

Allie Harrison

#7

Position: C, OF, 1B

School: North Hills

Allison Jones

#22

Position: C

School: Bethel Park

Taylor London
#23

Position:  P, 3B

School: Shaler

Jordyn Russell

#27

Position: CF, 2B 

School: Shaler

Sia Spano

#3

Position: P, OF, SS

School: Bethel Park

Cassidy Trahan
#12

Position: 3B, OF

School: St. Edmund's

Macy Trost

#8

Position: OF, 2B, C

School: Moon

Addyson Wrigley

#6

Position: P, 3B, 1B

School: North Hills

Dhara Zdobinski

#11

Position: OF

 School: Northgate

CONTACT​ US

Rich LeViere, President
607 Center Avenue

Pittsbugh, PA, 15202 
RichLeViere@yahoo.com

 

© 20203 by THE GYM. Proudly created with Wix.com

  • Black Google+ Icon
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Facebook Basic Black